PRIVACY POLICY

TERMS OF USE

1. TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE PAGE

The main purpose of the DECOHAPPY.COM website is the sale of children's vinyls, children's prints, children's paintings and everything related to children's decoration that is deemed necessary.

The effects of this website will be considered a visitor to any person who accesses it, assuming at that time that condition of user that necessarily entails the obligation to comply with these terms and conditions as well as any applicable regulations.

The owner of the page reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being any obligation to notify or inform users of said obligations, with publication on this web portal being understood as sufficient. .

2. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

This website complies with the Spanish regulations for the protection of personal data, and full compliance with the obligations set forth is guaranteed, as well as the implementation of the security measures provided in art. 9 of Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and in the Development Regulation of the LOPD 1720/2007.

Users expressly and freely and unequivocally accept, before sending their request for information in the contact form that their personal data will be processed to manage requests made by the user of any kind through any of the contact forms that are made available to you on this website.

In addition, your email address can be used to send the website's newsletter, as well as commercial communications about services that may be of interest to you.

All users are expressly informed and guaranteed that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties without the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the owners.

All the data requested through the website is mandatory, since it is necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In the event that all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided are fully adjusted to your needs.

At all times the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition is guaranteed, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) you may exercise your rights by sending an express request, along with a copy of your ID, to the postal address described in this legal notice.

In the same way, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services to continue receiving newsletters and commercial communications by sending an email with the subject of the message "unsubscribe" to the email address established in this legal notice.

3- RESPONSIBILITY

The owner of this website declines any type of responsibility derived from the information published on its website, provided that this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party outside it.

The owner of the website also declines any type of responsibility for the existence of programming errors, or for the occurrence of force majeure or similar circumstances beyond the control of said owner that make access to the website impossible.

4.- SOCIAL NETWORKS, BLOGS AND COMMUNITIES

This page is made in WordPress.

The owner reserves the use of social networks and virtual communities, currently using Facebook, Twitter and Google Plus, without prejudice to the fact that the owner of the website may use others in the future.

The specific objectives through which these media are used are media support and content dissemination.

With regard to the information of the contents of social networks, the owner of the website is not responsible in any case for the veracity, accuracy, adequacy, suitability, and updating of the information provided through them.

The contents established in the social networks are exclusively informative, so the owner of the website is not responsible for the actions and/or opinions of the users based on them, nor for the damages caused to the users or in third parties based on this information.

On the web, efforts will be made to promote the quality of the site through the correction of errors in the data received, as well as in the administration of the site and will enable third-party users to report complaints about offensive and inappropriate comments that have nothing to do with the topics treatises, published photos or videos also not related to the topics for which the previous social networks are intended. In these cases, the owner, as administrator of the social networks, will have the power to delete any information that does not conform to the purpose of the social networks. However, despite the intention of seeking the highest quality content, the owner will not be responsible for the information referred to.

It is reported that access to the networks and the Blog requires a service/supply by other service providers of the information society. The owner of this website cannot in any case be responsible for their reliability, quality, continuity and operation and therefore cannot prevent their suspension, cancellation or inaccessibility.

The owner of the Web is not responsible for the damages or losses suffered by the user for reasons that come from failures or disconnections in the networks and that may cause loss of information, suspensions, cancellations or interruptions of the service of social networks, Blog and communities during the provision of the service or prior to it.

Social networks, communities and blogs may allow access to links and other web pages. In accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, the owner of the website acts as a provider of intermediation services, for which reason it will only be responsible for the contents and services provided. on the Linked Sites to the extent that you have effective knowledge of their illegality and have not acted with due diligence to remove them.

If the user considers that any of the linked sites includes illegal or inappropriate content, they may notify the owner of the website through the email established at the end of this legal notice, diligently proceeding to remove said links. The owner of the website is in no way responsible for the content and services offered on the linked sites, therefore it is not liable for damages caused by its illegality, quality, obsolescence, unavailability, error or uselessness.

5.- MODIFICATIONS AND UPDATES

Due to the very nature of this web portal, the owner reserves the right to make changes and updates to the information contained, as well as the configuration, design and availability of the portal itself at any time and without prior notice.

6.– HOLDERS

The website is owned by Alicia Ginebreda with contact address info@decohappy.com

"COOKIES"
This website uses cookies.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that is placed on your computer.

These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of the website and help us to provide you with a good experience when browsing our website and to improve it.

We also use "analytics" cookies that allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and to see how users move around the website. This information helps us to improve how our website works.

DoubleClick cookies are also used to improve the advertising that is included on the website. They are used to target advertising according to the content that is relevant to a user, thus improving the quality of experience in its use.

Specifically, we use the services of Google Adsense and Google Analytics for our statistics and advertising. Some cookies are essential for the operation of the site, for example the built-in browser.

Our site includes functionality provided by third parties. A common example is an embedded video. Disabling these cookies is likely to break the functionality offered by these services.

You can easily share the content on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter or Google +, with the buttons that we have included for this purpose.

You can delete and block all cookies on this site, but part of the site will not work.

You can obtain more information on how to configure your browser to accept or not certain cookies or on how to eliminate cookies on the websites of the manufacturers of each of the browsers.

Back to blog